Is DARK ROAST ORGANIC MACA CHOCOLATE ROASTED HERBAL TEA BAGS, MACA CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic carob, organic barley, organic chicory, organic maca, organic ramón seeds, organic natural chocolate flavor, organic cacao, organic chile flakes.
Check DARK ROAST ORGANIC MACA CHOCOLATE ROASTED HERBAL TEA BAGS, MACA CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK ROAST ORGANIC MACA CHOCOLATE ROASTED HERBAL TEA BAGS, MACA CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Where to buy
DARK ROAST ORGANIC MACA CHOCOLATE ROASTED HERBAL TEA BAGS, MACA CHOCOLATE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


