Is DARK ROAST ORGANIC MACA CHOCOLATE ROASTED HERBAL TEA BAGS, MACA CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic natural chocolate flavor
organic natural chocolate flavor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic carob, organic barley, organic chicory, organic maca, organic ramón seeds, organic natural chocolate flavor, organic cacao, organic chile flakes.
Check DARK ROAST ORGANIC MACA CHOCOLATE ROASTED HERBAL TEA BAGS, MACA CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK ROAST ORGANIC MACA CHOCOLATE ROASTED HERBAL TEA BAGS, MACA CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Where to buy
DARK ROAST ORGANIC MACA CHOCOLATE ROASTED HERBAL TEA BAGS, MACA CHOCOLATE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


