Is Dark Sea Salted Almond Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nicaragua Cocoa, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Almonds, Nicaragua Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Contains: Almonds, May Contain: Milk, Peanuts, Hazelnuts, Walnuts, Pistachios, Soy
Check Dark Sea Salted Almond Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Sea Salted Almond Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Sea Salted Almond Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


