Is Dark Sea Salted Almond Chocolate Bar Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nicaragua Cocoa, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Almonds, Nicaragua Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Contains: Almonds, May Contain: Milk, Peanuts, Hazelnuts, Walnuts, Pistachios, Soy
Check Dark Sea Salted Almond Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Sea Salted Almond Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Sea Salted Almond Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


