Is Dark single origin chocolate orange & almond Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut paste
- almonds
hazelnut paste
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa mass, cane sugar, almonds (12%), cocoa butter, hazelnut paste, emulsifier (soya PER Energy kj 2435 244 lecithin), sea salt, flavouring, Energy kcal 587 59 orange oil Fat 43.7g 4.4g Dark Chocolate contains
Check Dark single origin chocolate orange & almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark single origin chocolate orange & almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Candy · Bar


