Is DARK SWEET CHERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES ORGANIC POWER FRUIT BLEND, DARK SWEET CHERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • product of turkey

product of turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC DARK SWEET CHERRIES (PRODUCT OF TURKEY), ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES (PRODUCT OF CHILE OR USA), ORGANIC BLACKBERRIES (PRODUCT OF CHILE)

Check DARK SWEET CHERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES ORGANIC POWER FRUIT BLEND, DARK SWEET CHERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
SmoothieToppingSnackingBreakfast