Is DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE GINGERBREAD, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- whole milk
- butter
- white chocolate
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER*, WHOLE MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), GINGERBREAD COOKIES (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, MONO-NITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], EGGS, SUGAR, MOLASSES, BUTTER, GINGER, FRUITRIM (FRUIT JUICE, NATURAL GRAIN DEXTRINS), CINNAMON, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], BAKING SODA), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS* [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER*, BUTTER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), TAPIOCA SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE GINGERBREAD, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE GINGERBREAD, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


