Is DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE HOLIDAY GINGERBREAD BITES, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), GINGERBREAD COOKIES (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], BROWN SUGAR, SAFFLOWER OIL, EGGS, MOLASSES, GINGER PULP [GINGER, CANE SUGAR], CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT, GINGER POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, SALT, CLOVES, BAKING SODA), DARK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), TAPIOCA SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE HOLIDAY GINGERBREAD BITES, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping