Is DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • glucose milk
  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • cream
  • whipping cream
  • whey powder
  • white chocolate curls
  • chocolate curls
  • white chocolate
  • +1 more

glucose milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, POLYSORBATE 80), CHOCOLATE SAUCE (INVERTED SUGAR, GLUCOSE MILK, FILTERED WATER, COCOA POWDER, CANOLA OIL,CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOYA LECITHIN,VANILLA EXTRACT), DARK CHOCOLATE (BELGIAN UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), LIQUID EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CURLS (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE CURLS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA).

Check DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking