Is DARKMILK ALMOND ALPINE MILK CHOCOLATE WITH EXTRA COCOA, DARKMILK WITH EXTRA COCOA Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds pieces
almonds pieces
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA FAT, ALMONDS PIECES, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA AROMA.
Check DARKMILK ALMOND ALPINE MILK CHOCOLATE WITH EXTRA COCOA, DARKMILK WITH EXTRA COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARKMILK ALMOND ALPINE MILK CHOCOLATE WITH EXTRA COCOA, DARKMILK WITH EXTRA COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go


