Is DARN GOOD DELICIOUS CLASSIC CHILI MADE WITH THREE TYPES OF BEANS AND A BLEND OF SPICES SOUP MIX, DARN GOOD CHILI Vegetarian?

Description
Hearty, savory flavor with a thick, chunky texture that holds up well when simmered; commonly served as a main meal, over grains, used as a topping or filling, or enjoyed with bread. Reviewers praise consistent convenience and robust taste, while a minority mention strong seasoning and variable spice intensity levels.
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef fat
- chicken fat
- beef stock
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hearty, savory flavor with a thick, chunky texture that holds up well when simmered; commonly served as a main meal, over grains, used as a topping or filling, or enjoyed with bread. Reviewers praise consistent convenience and robust taste, while a minority mention strong seasoning and variable spice intensity levels.
Ingredients
Cooked Pinto Beans (Dried Ingredients), Cooked Red Beans (Dried Ingredients), Cooked Black Beans (Dried Ingredients), Onion (Dried Ingredients), Enriched Parboiled Long Grain Rice (Dried Ingredients) (Rice, Niacinamide, Ferric Orthophosphate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Sugar, Salt, Celery (Dried Ingredients), Red and Green Bell Peppers (Dried Ingredients), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Garlic (Dried Ingredients), Spices, Chili Pepper, Beef Stock (Dried Ingredients), Corn Starch, Chicken Fat (Dried Ingredients), Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Beef Fat (Dried Ingredients), Natural Flavor.
Check DARN GOOD DELICIOUS CLASSIC CHILI MADE WITH THREE TYPES OF BEANS AND A BLEND OF SPICES SOUP MIX, DARN GOOD CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARN GOOD DELICIOUS CLASSIC CHILI MADE WITH THREE TYPES OF BEANS AND A BLEND OF SPICES SOUP MIX, DARN GOOD CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Amy’s Organic Medium Chili, Plant-Based Vegan Chili, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Red Beans and Tofu, Canned Chili, 14.7 Oz
Simmered pinto beans in mild chili sauce with a traditional blend of chili powder, cumin, garlic, onion and oregano
Stagg, Laredo, Chili With Beans, Blend Of Green Chiles And Jalapenos
Simmered pinto beans in medium-heat chili sauce made with chipotle peppers and green chilies
ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE WITH A BLEND OF VEGETABLES, SPICES AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS SEASONED MIX, ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE
Where to buy
DARN GOOD DELICIOUS CLASSIC CHILI MADE WITH THREE TYPES OF BEANS AND A BLEND OF SPICES SOUP MIX, DARN GOOD CHILI is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried


