Is Darrel Lea Raspberry Rocklea Road Block Milk Chocolate filled with Raspberry Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- 120
- humectant
- 422
- natural flavour
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (74%) [sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (322 (soy), 476), Natural Flavour], Raspberry Liquorice (10%) [wheat Flour, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Humectant (422), Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulators (296, 330), Natural Flavour, Salt, Liquorice Extract (0.1%), Natural Colours (100, 120)], Marshmallow (7%) [sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Syrup, Water, Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Corn Starch], Peanuts (7%), Toasted Coconut (2%), Natural Flavour. Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, Peanuts. May Contain Egg, Barley, Tree Nuts.
Check Darrel Lea Raspberry Rocklea Road Block Milk Chocolate filled with Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darrel Lea Raspberry Rocklea Road Block Milk Chocolate filled with Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CUPS MINIS FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
Where to buy
Darrel Lea Raspberry Rocklea Road Block Milk Chocolate filled with Raspberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


