Is Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling is a delightful treat featuring slow-melted milk chocolate and a luscious caramel center. The 532 oz pack offers an abundance of these delectable squares. Known for its great taste, this chocolate is highly regarded by many who have experienced it. With its rich flavor and smooth texture, Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling is a delightful indulgence that is sure to satisfy any chocolate lover's cravings.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling is a delightful treat featuring slow-melted milk chocolate and a luscious caramel center. The 532 oz pack offers an abundance of these delectable squares. Known for its great taste, this chocolate is highly regarded by many who have experienced it. With its rich flavor and smooth texture, Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling is a delightful indulgence that is sure to satisfy any chocolate lover's cravings.
Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Pasteurized Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Sorbitol, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid And Tbhq As, Vanilla
Check Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


