Is Darrell Lea Bb's Chocolate Orange 185g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- minimum 24% milk solids
- milk chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (75%) [Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Natural Flavour], Sugar, Colours (110, 171), Glucose Syrup, Orange Flavour, Vegetable Gum (414), Glazing Agent (903), Milk Chocolate contains minimum 31% Cocoa Solids and minimum 24% Milk Solids
Check Darrell Lea Bb's Chocolate Orange 185g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darrell Lea Bb's Chocolate Orange 185g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Darrell Lea Bb's Chocolate Orange 185g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


