Is Darrell Lea Chewy Choc Bullets Milk Chocolate 190g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 904
- 24% milk solids
- milk solids
- 322
- milk chocolate
- 422
- humectant
904
Dietitian noteShellac is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chewy Choc Centre (65%) (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Water, Cocoa Powder (3%), Humectant (422), Sunflower Oil, Flavour, Salt), Milk Chocolate (35%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Flavour), Glazing Agents (414, 904), Milk Chocolate contains 23% Cocoa Solids and 24% Milk Solids
Check Darrell Lea Chewy Choc Bullets Milk Chocolate 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darrell Lea Chewy Choc Bullets Milk Chocolate 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Darrell Lea Chewy Choc Bullets Milk Chocolate 190g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


