Is Darrell Lea Chewy Choc Twists Milk Chocolate 180g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chewy Choc Centre (70%) (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Water, Cocoa Powder (3%), Humectant (422), Sunflower Oil, Flavour, Salt), Milk Chocolate (30%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Flavour), Milk Chocolate contains 23% Cocoa Solids and 24% Milk Solids

Check Darrell Lea Chewy Choc Twists Milk Chocolate 180g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Darrell Lea Chewy Choc Twists Milk Chocolate 180g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar, Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go