Is Darrell Lea Dark Chocolate Rich And Full Bodied Block | 170g Gluten Free?

Description
Darrell Lea dark chocolate bar is a high-quality chocolate made in Australia. It is crafted using sustainably sourced cocoa, ensuring both environmental and social responsibility. The chocolate is also non-GMO, free from high fructose corn syrup and palm oil, making it a healthier choice. Darrell Lea offers a range of other gooey and chewy chocolate bars, including Rocklea Road, Caramel Craving, Milk Chocolate, and Peanut Brittle. People appreciate the great quality of Darrell Lea chocolate, describing it as creamy and enjoying its melt-in-your-mouth texture. Overall, Darrell Lea dark chocolate bar is a delicious and conscientious treat.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Darrell Lea dark chocolate bar is a high-quality chocolate made in Australia. It is crafted using sustainably sourced cocoa, ensuring both environmental and social responsibility. The chocolate is also non-GMO, free from high fructose corn syrup and palm oil, making it a healthier choice. Darrell Lea offers a range of other gooey and chewy chocolate bars, including Rocklea Road, Caramel Craving, Milk Chocolate, and Peanut Brittle. People appreciate the great quality of Darrell Lea chocolate, describing it as creamy and enjoying its melt-in-your-mouth texture. Overall, Darrell Lea dark chocolate bar is a delicious and conscientious treat.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Natural Flavour, Dark Chocolate contains 47% Cocoa Solids
Check Darrell Lea Dark Chocolate Rich And Full Bodied Block | 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darrell Lea Dark Chocolate Rich And Full Bodied Block | 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, RICH CHOCOLATE, LUSCIOUS FILLING, DARK & RASPBERRY
Chocolove Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Rich 65% Cocoa Content - 3.2 Oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate, Acai and Blueberry Flavored Snacking Chocolate, Bag 21 oz
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Darrell Lea Dark Chocolate Rich And Full Bodied Block | 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


