Is Darrell Lea Dark Chocolate Strawberry Whipp Egg Free?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (90%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Natural Flavour], Strawberry Flavoured Fudge Pieces (10%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Water, Flavour, Emulsifier (322 (Soy)), Acidity Regulator (330), Colour (120), Salt], Dark Chocolate contains 47% Cocoa Solids CONTAINS MILK, SOY, WHEAT, GLUTEN. MAY CONTAIN EGG, PEANUTS, TREE NUTS.
Check Darrell Lea Dark Chocolate Strawberry Whipp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darrell Lea Dark Chocolate Strawberry Whipp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


