Is Darrell Lea Dark Ginger Gift Box Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Syruped Ginger (56%) [Ginger (Sulphites), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water], Dark Chocolate (36%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Natural Flavour], Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Natural Flavour, Dark Chocolate contains minimum 47% Cocoa Solids
Check Darrell Lea Dark Ginger Gift Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darrell Lea Dark Ginger Gift Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Darrell Lea Dark Ginger Gift Box is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
BitterSweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


