Is Darrell Lea Dark Ginger Gift Box Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Syruped Ginger (56%) [Ginger (Sulphites), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water], Dark Chocolate (36%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Natural Flavour], Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Natural Flavour, Dark Chocolate contains minimum 47% Cocoa Solids
Check Darrell Lea Dark Ginger Gift Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darrell Lea Dark Ginger Gift Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Darrell Lea Dark Ginger Gift Box is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
BitterSweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


