Is Darrell Lea Easter Milk Chocolate Bunny Bait 120g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (60%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Flavour), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Gum (414), Colours (171, 133, 122), Flavour, Glazing Agent (903), Milk Chocolate contains 23% Cocoa Solids and 24% Milk Solids
Check Darrell Lea Easter Milk Chocolate Bunny Bait 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darrell Lea Easter Milk Chocolate Bunny Bait 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


