Is Darrell Lea Milk Chocolate Double Chocolate Brownie | 160g Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (88%) [Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Flavours], Dark Chocolate Fudge (6%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Water, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Salt, Maize Starch, Emulsifier (322 (Soy)), Vanilla Flavour], Biscuit Crumbs (6%) [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder, Malt Extract (Barley), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Raising Agent (500), Salt, Flavour], Milk Chocolate contains 28% Cocoa Solids and 24% Milk Solids

Check Darrell Lea Milk Chocolate Double Chocolate Brownie | 160g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Darrell Lea Milk Chocolate Double Chocolate Brownie | 160g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go