Is Darrell Lea Milk Chocolate Nougat Easter Egg Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Nougat Centre (81%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Desiccated Coconut (7%), Egg Albumen, Water, Honey, Natural Flavour, Salt, Natural Colour (160a)], Milk Chocolate (16%) [Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Natural Flavour], Milk Compound (3%) [Vegetable Fat (Coconut), Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Natural Flavours]. Milk Chocolate contains 28% Cocoa Solids and 24% Milk Solids. CONTAINS EGG, MILK, AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN WHEAT, GLUTEN, PEANUTS, AND TREE NUTS.
Check Darrell Lea Milk Chocolate Nougat Easter Egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darrell Lea Milk Chocolate Nougat Easter Egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Candy · Whole


