No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Darrell Lea Milk Chocolate Nougat Easter Egg Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nougat Centre (81%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Desiccated Coconut (7%), Egg Albumen, Water, Honey, Natural Flavour, Salt, Natural Colour (160a)], Milk Chocolate (16%) [Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Natural Flavour], Milk Compound (3%) [Vegetable Fat (Coconut), Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Natural Flavours]. Milk Chocolate contains 28% Cocoa Solids and 24% Milk Solids. CONTAINS EGG, MILK, AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN WHEAT, GLUTEN, PEANUTS, AND TREE NUTS.

Check Darrell Lea Milk Chocolate Nougat Easter Egg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Darrell Lea Milk Chocolate Nougat Easter Egg | Spoonful