Is Darrell Lea Milk Chocolate Raspberry Bullets 204g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • 24% milk solids
  • milk chocolate

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

24% milk solids
milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberry Flavoured Liquorice (65%) [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (422), Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulators (296, 300), Raspberry Flavour, Salt, Liquorice Extract, Colours (100, 120)], Milk Chocolate (35%) [Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Flavour], Glazing Agents (414, 904), Milk Chocolate contains 28% Cocoa Solids and 24% Milk Solids

Check Darrell Lea Milk Chocolate Raspberry Bullets 204g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Darrell Lea Milk Chocolate Raspberry Bullets 204g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go