Is Darrell Lea Raspberry Liquorice Block Milk Chocolate Block 180g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (76.5%) [Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Natural Flavour], Raspberry Liquorice (20%) [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Humectant (422), Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulators (296, 330), Natural Flavour, Salt, Liquorice Extract (0.1%), Natural Colours (100, 120)], Raspberry Chips (3.5%) [Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Natural Colours (160a, 163), Natural Flavour], Natural Flavour, Milk Chocolate contains a minimum 31% Cocoa Solids and a minimum 24% Milk Solids
Check Darrell Lea Raspberry Liquorice Block Milk Chocolate Block 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darrell Lea Raspberry Liquorice Block Milk Chocolate Block 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Darrell Lea Raspberry Liquorice Block Milk Chocolate Block 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


