Is Darrell Lea Rocklea Road Caramel Milk Chocolate Block Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (81%) [Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Natural Flavour], Marshmallow (7%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Syrup, Water, Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Corn Starch (Maize)], Salted Caramel Candy (6%) [Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Water, Salt, Natural Flavour, Caramelised Sugar (Wheat)], Peanuts (4%), Toasted Coconut (2%), Natural Flavour, Milk Chocolate contains minimum 31% Cocoa Solids and minimum 24% Milk Solids

Check Darrell Lea Rocklea Road Caramel Milk Chocolate Block against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Darrell Lea Rocklea Road Caramel Milk Chocolate Block is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go