Is Darrell Lea Rocklea Road Milk Chocolate Bites 140g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (58%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Flavour), Marshmallows (28%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Syrup, Water, Gelatine, Flavour), Peanuts (7%), Toasted Coconut (7%), Milk Chocolate contains 23% Cocoa Solids and 24% Milk Solids

Check Darrell Lea Rocklea Road Milk Chocolate Bites 140g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping