Is Darrell Lea Rocklea Raspberry Road Chocolate Block | 170g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • 24% milk solids
  • milk chocolate

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

24% milk solids
milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (74%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Flavours), Raspberry Flavoured Jellies (10%) (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (422), Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulators (296, 330), Flavour, Salt, Liquorice Paste, Colours (100, 120)), Peanuts (7%), Marshmallows (7%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Water, Gelatine, Maize Starch, Natural Flavour), Toasted Coconut (2%), Flavour, Milk Chocolate contains 23% Cocoa Solids and 24% Milk Solids

Check Darrell Lea Rocklea Raspberry Road Chocolate Block | 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Darrell Lea Rocklea Raspberry Road Chocolate Block | 170g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go