Is Darrell Lea Rocklea Road Traditional Dark Chocolate Block Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (81%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Natural Flavour], Peanuts (8%), Marshmallow (7%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Syrup, Water, Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Corn Starch (Maize)], Toasted Coconut (4%), Dark Chocolate contains minimum 47% Cocoa Solids

Check Darrell Lea Rocklea Road Traditional Dark Chocolate Block against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Darrell Lea Rocklea Road Traditional Dark Chocolate Block is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping