Is Darrell Lea Rocklea Road Traditional Milk Chocolate Block 170g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk chocolate

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (82%) [Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Bu tter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Flavours], Peanuts (8%), Marshmallows (7%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Water, Gelatine, Maize Starch, Natural Flavour], Toasted Coconut (3%).

Check Darrell Lea Rocklea Road Traditional Milk Chocolate Block 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Darrell Lea Rocklea Road Traditional Milk Chocolate Block 170g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go