Is DARRELL LEA, SOFT EATING LIQUORICE, BLUEBERRY & POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY & POMEGRANATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • mono- & diglycerides
  • natural flavours

mono- & diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHEAT GLUCOSE SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED OR WHEAT FIBER, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOURS, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, LIQUORICE EXTRACT, SODIUM BICARBONATE.

Check DARRELL LEA, SOFT EATING LIQUORICE, BLUEBERRY & POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY & POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go