Is Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Blueberry Flavor Pescatarian?

Description
Blueberry-forward taste with mild sweetness pairs with a soft, tender crumb and slight chewiness. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, or packed lunches; reviewers praise portability and kid-friendly portioning, while some report variable berry intensity and occasional dryness or texture inconsistency across batches, and convenient individual packaging for on-the-go consumption frequently.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blueberry-forward taste with mild sweetness pairs with a soft, tender crumb and slight chewiness. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, or packed lunches; reviewers praise portability and kid-friendly portioning, while some report variable berry intensity and occasional dryness or texture inconsistency across batches, and convenient individual packaging for on-the-go consumption frequently.
Ingredients
PURE GLUTEN-FREE OATS, GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, DATE PASTE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, BROWN RICE SYRUP, INVERT CANE SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, SWEETENED DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), VANILLA DRIZZLE (COCOA BUTTER, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, RICE MALTODEXTRIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), TAPIOCA STARCH, GROUND CHIA SEEDS, BAKING POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE EXTRACTS (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, TOMATOES, BEETS, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS), SEA SALT.
Check Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Blueberry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Blueberry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
About this product
Snack · Bar


