Is DARRELL LEA, SOFT EATING LIQUORICE, BLUEBERRY & POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY & POMEGRANATE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- mono- & diglycerides
- natural flavours
mono- & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT GLUCOSE SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED OR WHEAT FIBER, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOURS, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, LIQUORICE EXTRACT, SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check DARRELL LEA, SOFT EATING LIQUORICE, BLUEBERRY & POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY & POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARRELL LEA, SOFT EATING LIQUORICE, BLUEBERRY & POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY & POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Blueberry Flavor
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


