Is Darrell Lea Soft Eating Liquorice Strawberry Licorice Candy - 7oz Vegan?

Description
A soft strawberry licorice with tender, chewy texture and pronounced fruity sweetness, commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, movie-time treat, or shared at gatherings. Reviewers frequently note the genuine strawberry flavor and soft chew, while some comment that sweetness and freshness perceptions vary, occasionally across different buyers and shipment batches.

Description
A soft strawberry licorice with tender, chewy texture and pronounced fruity sweetness, commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, movie-time treat, or shared at gatherings. Reviewers frequently note the genuine strawberry flavor and soft chew, while some comment that sweetness and freshness perceptions vary, occasionally across different buyers and shipment batches.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Water, Glycerin, Palm Oil (Contributes To The Production Of Sustainable Palm Oil), Natural Strawberry Flavored With Other Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Salt, Colored With Black Carrot Powder, Licorice Extract
Check Darrell Lea Soft Eating Liquorice Strawberry Licorice Candy - 7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darrell Lea Soft Eating Liquorice Strawberry Licorice Candy - 7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yumearth Organics Soft Eating – Strawberry Licorice – 5 Oz. (Case of 12)
Twizzlers Twists Strawberry Licorice Candy Zipper Bag - 32oz
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
SweeTARTS Ropes, Candy, Tangy Strawberry, Soft and Chewy, 3.5 oz
Darrell Lea Raspberry Sour Candy Stix
Where to buy
Darrell Lea Soft Eating Liquorice Strawberry Licorice Candy - 7oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


