Is Darrell Lea Soft Eating Liquorice Strawberry Licorice Candy - 7oz Wheat Free?

Description
A soft strawberry licorice with tender, chewy texture and pronounced fruity sweetness, commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, movie-time treat, or shared at gatherings. Reviewers frequently note the genuine strawberry flavor and soft chew, while some comment that sweetness and freshness perceptions vary, occasionally across different buyers and shipment batches.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- from wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A soft strawberry licorice with tender, chewy texture and pronounced fruity sweetness, commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, movie-time treat, or shared at gatherings. Reviewers frequently note the genuine strawberry flavor and soft chew, while some comment that sweetness and freshness perceptions vary, occasionally across different buyers and shipment batches.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Water, Glycerin, Palm Oil (Contributes To The Production Of Sustainable Palm Oil), Natural Strawberry Flavored With Other Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Salt, Colored With Black Carrot Powder, Licorice Extract
Check Darrell Lea Soft Eating Liquorice Strawberry Licorice Candy - 7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darrell Lea Soft Eating Liquorice Strawberry Licorice Candy - 7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Darrell Lea Soft Eating Liquorice Strawberry Licorice Candy - 7oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


