Is Trader Joe's Soft Strawberry Licorice Twists Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Trader Joe's Soft Strawberry Licorice Twists have gained popularity among consumers due to their delicious flavor. People really enjoy the taste of these licorice twists. The product details and any specific information about what people say about the product are not provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Glycerine, Natural Flavors, Rice Bran Oil, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Salt, Color (fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrates), Licorice Paste (licorice Extract, Cane Sugar, Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Molasses), Confectioner's Shellac. Contains Wheat. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Soy, And Coconut.

Check Trader Joe's Soft Strawberry Licorice Twists against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackOn The Go