Is Famous Soda Co Zero Sugar Tangerine 330mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours food acid

natural flavours food acid

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Nutritive Sweeteners (Erythritol), Natural Flavours Food Acid (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Natural Colour (E163), Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides).

Check Famous Soda Co Zero Sugar Tangerine 330mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Famous Soda Co Zero Sugar Tangerine 330mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Famous Soda Co Zero Sugar Tangerine 330mL | Spoonful