Is D'artagnan Buffalo Ground Burger Patty Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- buffalo ground patties
buffalo ground patties
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Buffalo Ground Patties
Check D'artagnan Buffalo Ground Burger Patty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D'artagnan Buffalo Ground Burger Patty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
D'artagnan Buffalo Ground Burger Patty is available at 2 retailers
Hy-VeeGiant Eagle
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep


