Is Das Dutchman Essenhaus Amish Country Kitchen Chicken Base Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Chicken Meat in Chicken Broth, Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Chicken Fat, Food Starch-Modified, Onion Powder, Oleoresin Turmeric, Flavoring.
Check Das Dutchman Essenhaus Amish Country Kitchen Chicken Base against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Das Dutchman Essenhaus Amish Country Kitchen Chicken Base in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Unsalted - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Das Dutchman Essenhaus Amish Country Kitchen Chicken Base is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


