Is Dasani Drops Flavor Enhancer, Pear Acai, 1.9 Fl Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Gum Acacia, Sucralose, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Yellow 5, Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Taste), Blue 1, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Taste)
Check Dasani Drops Flavor Enhancer, Pear Acai, 1.9 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dasani Drops Flavor Enhancer, Pear Acai, 1.9 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Halls Breezers Cool Berry Flavor Cough Drops
HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops
Ac'cent Flavor Enhancer MSG, Kosher, 4.5 oz
HALLS Defense Sugar Free Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops 25 Count
Where to buy
Dasani Drops Flavor Enhancer, Pear Acai, 1.9 Fl Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle


