Is Dasani Drops Flavor Enhancer, Pear Acai, 1.9 Fl Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Gum Acacia, Sucralose, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Yellow 5, Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Taste), Blue 1, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Taste)
Check Dasani Drops Flavor Enhancer, Pear Acai, 1.9 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dasani Drops Flavor Enhancer, Pear Acai, 1.9 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Halls Breezers Cool Berry Flavor Cough Drops
HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops
Ac'cent Flavor Enhancer MSG, Kosher, 4.5 oz
HALLS Defense Sugar Free Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops 25 Count
Where to buy
Dasani Drops Flavor Enhancer, Pear Acai, 1.9 Fl Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle


