Is DASANI Drops Pineapple Coconut Bottle, 1.9 Fl Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sucralose, Gum Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Yellow 5, Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Taste)
Check DASANI Drops Pineapple Coconut Bottle, 1.9 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DASANI Drops Pineapple Coconut Bottle, 1.9 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Ocean Spray® Cran-Pineapple™ Cranberry Pineapple Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Nestle Coffee Mate Non Dairy Coconut Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
DASANI Drops Pineapple Coconut Bottle, 1.9 Fl Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle


