Is Dasani Purified Water Dairy Free?

Description
Clean, neutral flavor with a smooth, light mouthfeel; commonly consumed for hydration, with meals, during exercise, and while traveling. Customer reviews frequently note consistent taste and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about a faint plastic aftertaste or cap leakage. Overall use centers on portability, everyday drinking needs, and widespread availability.

Description
Clean, neutral flavor with a smooth, light mouthfeel; commonly consumed for hydration, with meals, during exercise, and while traveling. Customer reviews frequently note consistent taste and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about a faint plastic aftertaste or cap leakage. Overall use centers on portability, everyday drinking needs, and widespread availability.
Ingredients
Purified Water, Magnesium Sulfate, Potassium Chloride, Salt
Check Dasani Purified Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dasani Purified Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
About this product
Water · Bottle


