Is Dasani Purified Water Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Clean, neutral flavor with a smooth, light mouthfeel; commonly consumed for hydration, with meals, during exercise, and while traveling. Customer reviews frequently note consistent taste and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about a faint plastic aftertaste or cap leakage. Overall use centers on portability, everyday drinking needs, and widespread availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Magnesium Sulfate, Potassium Chloride, Salt

Check Dasani Purified Water against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Water · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep