Is Dasani Water Sparkling Zero Calorie Lime Flavored 8 Count - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavor, Carbonated Water, Natural Flavor
Check Dasani Water Sparkling Zero Calorie Lime Flavored 8 Count - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dasani Water Sparkling Zero Calorie Lime Flavored 8 Count - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Where to buy
Dasani Water Sparkling Zero Calorie Lime Flavored 8 Count - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


