Is Dash Chicken Grilling Blends Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED GARLIC, SPICES (BLACK PEPPER, SWEET CHILI PEPPER, PAPRIKA, BASIL, OREGANO, ROSEMARY, THYME, SAGE, CAYENNE PEPPER, BAY, MARJORAM, SAVORY, MUSTARD, CUMIN, CORIANDER), DRIED ONION, DRIED CARROTS, DRIED ORANGE PEEL, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, OIL OF LEMON

Check Dash Chicken Grilling Blends against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Container, Parcel, Powder

Flavor
SavoryPapery?CitrusyHerbySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseMarinadeSeasoningGarnishingMeal Prep