Is Dash Southwest Chipotle Seasoning Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices (dried Sweet Chili Pepper, Dried Chipotle Chili Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Oregano, Thyme, Cumin, Dried Chili Pepper, Parsley, Basil, Bay, Marjoram, Savory, Mustard, Rosemary, Coriander, Paprika), Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Dried Carrots, Citric Acid, Sugar, Dried Orange Peel, Rice Concentrate, Lime Juice Solids, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Smoke Flavor, Lemon And Lime Oil, Natural Flavor.
Check Dash Southwest Chipotle Seasoning Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dash Southwest Chipotle Seasoning Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


