Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Dasida beef seasoning powder Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Starch, Sugar, Glucose, Beef Tallow, Soy Sauce, Onion Powder, Soy Sauce Powder, Beef Bone Stock, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Black Pepper Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Beef Stock, Isolated Soy Protei Beef Powder, Citric Acid

Check Dasida beef seasoning powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlickySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingSoupGrilling
Dairy Free? Dasida beef seasoning powder | Spoonful