Is DATE & ALMOND ORGANIC MULTIGRAIN HOT CEREAL, DATE & ALMOND Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole grain oats
organic whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Dates, Organic Barley, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Almonds, Organic Amaranth, Organic Flaxseed, Salt
Check DATE & ALMOND ORGANIC MULTIGRAIN HOT CEREAL, DATE & ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DATE & ALMOND ORGANIC MULTIGRAIN HOT CEREAL, DATE & ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
DATE & ALMOND ORGANIC MULTIGRAIN HOT CEREAL, DATE & ALMOND is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


